Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Indian Pass  »  17 Indian Pass

17 Indian Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

17 Indian Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Indian Pass, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Indian Pass, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.757-3-37.81

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville

Sale date 03/02/2021
Sale price $374,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,680

Lot & Building Information for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.19
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville

• • Improvements for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Indian Pass, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville, NY 12582?

17 Indian Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Indian Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,300, the tax amount paid for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 is $7,680.

When was 17 Indian Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Indian Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 03/02/2021 for $374,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2021 $374,500
10/09/2020 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2021 - D
05/24/2021 - R
Deed
10/09/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,680
Market value $379,500
Assessed value $238,300

Assessment History for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,500 $238,300 32.23 $7,680 +42.23%
2024 $351,200 $238,300 22.66 $5,400 -9.43%
2023 $310,100 $238,300 25.02 $5,962 -11.59%
2022 $266,000 $238,300 28.3 $6,744 -5.32%
2021 $248,200 $238,300 29.89 $7,123 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Indian Pass, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.65
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 4.53
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.84
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.90
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.14

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.84
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.90
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.14
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 5.69
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 5.94

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.84
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.90
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.94
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 6.58