Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Lookout Pass  »  176 Lookout Pass

176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.757-3-271.59

Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville

Sale date 07/10/2006
Sale price $317,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,470

Lot & Building Information for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville

Building sqft 1,480
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville

• • Improvements for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, NY 12582?

176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,000, the tax amount paid for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 is $7,187.

When was 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold and what was the last sale price?

176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 07/10/2006 for $317,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2006 $317,000
11/17/1999 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2006 - D
07/27/2006 - R
Deed
11/17/1999 - D
01/24/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,187
Current property tax $6,470
Market value $355,100
Assessed value $223,000

Assessment History for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,600 $223,000 32.23 $7,187 +42.23%
2024 $328,700 $223,000 22.66 $5,053 -9.43%
2023 $290,200 $223,000 25.02 $5,579 -11.59%
2022 $248,900 $223,000 28.3 $6,311 -5.32%
2021 $232,300 $223,000 29.89 $6,665 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Lookout Pass, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.71
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.69
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 4.98
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 5.10
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.21

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.69
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.21
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.27
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.50
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.50

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.69
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.21
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.27