San Diego County  »  92121  »  Pacific Heights Blvd  »  10105 Pacific Heights Blvd

Qualcomm Pacific Center Campus - 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Qualcomm Pacific Center Campus - 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 5865 Pacific Center Blvd
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sorrento Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego

Sale date 08/28/2008
Sale price $121,865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $712,038

Lot & Building Information for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego

Building class 4 Story and Up Office/Store Buildings (22)
Acreage 4.8
Units 1
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego

• • Improvements for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego

What is the year built & the current market value of Qualcomm Pacific Center Campus - 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92121?

Qualcomm Pacific Center Campus - 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $56,912,937.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2008 $121,865,000

Title Documents for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/28/2008 Deed
09/30/2004 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for Qualcomm Pacific Center Campus - Qualcomm Pacific Center Campus - 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $712,038
Market value $56,912,937

Assessment History for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $56,912,937 1.2511 $712,038 +3.92%
2024-2025 $55,796,998 1.228 $685,187 +2.24%
2023-2024 $54,702,940 1.2251 $670,166 +2.73%
2022-2023 $53,630,334 1.2164 $652,359 +0.69%
2021-2022 $52,578,759 1.23219 $647,870 +0.19%

Permits for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/30/2025
12/12/2025
12/10/2025
12/10/2025
12/10/2025
02/28/2025
09/20/2024
03/29/2021
10/25/2016
06/06/2016
Unlock the permit history for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10105 Pacific Heights Boulevard, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).