Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Gold Rd  »  149 Gold Rd

149 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

149 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Gold Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.758-0-858.468

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag

Sale date 11/19/2021
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,268

Lot & Building Information for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Gold Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

149 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 149 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,600, the tax amount paid for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $11,267.

When was 149 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

149 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 11/19/2021 for $575,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2021 $575,000
12/18/2001 $292,659
02/09/2001 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2001 - D
12/31/2001 - R
Deed
02/09/2001 - D
02/14/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,268
Market value $556,700
Assessed value $349,600

Assessment History for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,000 $349,600 32.23 $11,268 +42.23%
2024 $515,300 $349,600 22.66 $7,922 -9.43%
2023 $454,900 $349,600 25.02 $8,747 -11.59%
2022 $390,200 $349,600 28.3 $9,894 -5.32%
2021 $364,200 $349,600 29.89 $10,450 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.48
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.39
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.99
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.99
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.00

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.55
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.00
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.12
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.23
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.23

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.00
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.23
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.24
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.27
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 7.68

Neighbors for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 149 Gold Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1049 Route 216, Poughquag 1,536 04/03/2024
132 Gold Rd, Poughquag 05/24/2022 $73,000
27 Ashby Pl, Poughquag 1,892 05/29/2018 $365,000
3 Main St, Poughquag 3,556 11/29/2007
1146 Route 216, Poughquag 3,836 09/09/2013 $550,000
1017 Route 216, Poughquag 4,876 07/17/2003 $380,000
1043 Route 216, Poughquag 2,240 09/25/2024 $417,950
14 Ashby Pl, Poughquag 1,622 08/16/2001 $10
68 Brill Ln, Poughquag 1,466 12/09/2011 $330,000
131 Gold Rd, Poughquag 2,473 02/09/2006
30 Brill Ln, Poughquag 2,207 06/12/2019 $285,000
54 Ashby Pl, Poughquag 1,940 06/27/2011 $200,900
5 Church St, Poughquag
147 Gold Rd, Poughquag 2,017 03/08/2002 $294,942
977 Route 216, Poughquag 864 02/19/2014
146 Gold Rd, Poughquag 2,464 10/29/2014 $333,000
53 Carol Ln, Poughquag 2,890 12/02/2020 $629,000
21 Church St, Poughquag 4,439
142 Gold Rd, Poughquag 2,464 04/20/2007 $470,000
31 Brill Ln, Poughquag 1,560 10/17/2008 $276,000