Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Reynolds Rd  »  39 Reynolds Rd

39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.758-1-8.668

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Sale date 12/11/2000
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,833

Lot & Building Information for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,176
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,100, the tax amount paid for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $10,832.

When was 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 12/11/2000 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2000 $235,000
12/16/1999 $206,000
03/18/1997 $191,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2000 - D
12/18/2000 - R
Deed
12/16/1999 - D
12/29/1999 - R
Deed
03/18/1997 - D
03/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,833
Market value $535,200
Assessed value $336,100

Assessment History for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $502,800 $336,100 32.23 $10,833 +42.23%
2024 $495,400 $336,100 22.66 $7,616 -9.43%
2023 $437,300 $336,100 25.02 $8,409 -11.59%
2022 $375,100 $336,100 28.3 $9,512 -5.32%
2021 $350,100 $336,100 29.89 $10,046 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Reynolds Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 0.40
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.18
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 5.18
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 5.88
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 6.22

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.32
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 5.59
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 5.74
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.45
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 6.77

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 6.33
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.45
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.81
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 6.88
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 6.89