10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beekman |
| Parcel ID | 6.758-1-449.958 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag
| Sale date | 05/29/2013 |
| Sale price | $390,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,157 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 3,102 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag
- • Improvements for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag
10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,102 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $368,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $11,873.
When was 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold?10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 08/27/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,874 |
| Current property tax | $11,157 |
| Market value | $586,600 |
| Assessed value | $368,400 |
Assessment History for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551,100 | $368,400 | 32.23 | $11,874 | +42.23% |
| 2024 | $543,000 | $368,400 | 22.66 | $8,348 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $479,400 | $368,400 | 25.02 | $9,217 | -11.59% |
| 2022 | $411,200 | $368,400 | 28.3 | $10,426 | -5.32% |
| 2021 | $383,800 | $368,400 | 29.89 | $11,011 | -0.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Dodge Street, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 1.16 |
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 3.18 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 6.14 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 6.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 3.35 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 5.98 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 6.17 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 6.32 |