300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beekman |
| Parcel ID | 6.758-2-701.774 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag
| Property tax | $12,792 |
Lot & Building Information for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 3,012 |
| Total sqft | 5,572 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag
- • Improvements for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag
This Store (SCILSR) located at 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 3,012 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $632,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,792 |
| Market value | $632,000 |
| Assessed value | $396,900 |
Assessment History for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593,700 | $396,900 | 32.23 | $12,792 | +42.23% |
| 2024 | $585,000 | $396,900 | 22.66 | $8,994 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $516,500 | $396,900 | 25.02 | $9,930 | -11.59% |
| 2022 | $443,000 | $396,900 | 28.3 | $11,232 | -5.32% |
| 2021 | $413,400 | $396,900 | 29.89 | $11,863 | -0.50% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,698 |
| Median age | 39.6 |
| Average household income | $191,512 |
| Family households | 79.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,221 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $475,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $443,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag
Here are the neighbors for 300 Beekman Poughquag Road, Poughquag.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Main St, Poughquag | 2,367 | 02/10/2015 | $222,000 |
| 39-45 Dougies Pl, Poughquag | 1,296 | 09/11/2019 | $206,000 |
| 5 Corey Rd, Poughquag | 12,266 | 04/11/2008 | $425,000 |
| 1147 Route 216, Poughquag | 1,596 | 03/04/2002 | $330,000 |
| 330 Beekman Poughquag Rd, Poughquag | 884 | 04/20/2000 | $33,000 |
| 12 Main St, Poughquag | 1,232 | 05/28/2024 | |