San Diego County  »  982 Oak Ln

982 Oak Lane, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

982 Oak Lane, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

982 Oak Lane, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 982 Oak Lane, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido

Sale date 03/03/2021
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,083

Lot & Building Information for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 3.12

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido

• • Improvements for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 982 Oak Lane, Escondido

What is the market value of 982 Oak Lane, Escondido, CA 92029?

The current market value is $541,214.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2021 $500,000

Title Documents for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/03/2021
09/06/2001 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,083
Market value $541,214

Assessment History for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $541,214 1.124 $6,083 +2.07%
2024-2025 $530,602 1.1232 $5,960 +2.42%
2023-2024 $520,199 1.1186 $5,819 +258.97%
2022-2023 $143,856 1.1269 $1,621 +1.73%
2021-2022 $141,036 1.12984 $1,593 -0.22%

Permits for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 982 Oak Lane, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools