Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Gold Rd  »  122 Gold Rd

122 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

122 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Gold Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.758-4-928.450

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag

Current property tax $8,030

Lot & Building Information for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 1,992
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1973
Year last altered 2002
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Gold Road, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

122 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,400, the tax amount paid for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $8,747.

When was 122 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold?

122 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 01/22/1999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/1999 - D
02/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,747
Current property tax $8,030
Market value $432,200
Assessed value $271,400

Assessment History for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,000 $271,400 32.23 $8,747 +42.23%
2024 $400,000 $271,400 22.66 $6,150 -9.43%
2023 $353,200 $271,400 25.02 $6,790 -11.59%
2022 $302,900 $271,400 28.3 $7,681 -5.32%
2021 $282,700 $271,400 29.89 $8,112 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Gold Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.61
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.49
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.86
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.86
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.89

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.66
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.89
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.99
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.11
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.11

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.89
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.11
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.12
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.15