7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beekman |
| Parcel ID | 6.759-3-394.131 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag
| Sale date | 09/25/2025 |
| Sale price | $334,425 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,613 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 1,433 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag
- • Improvements for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag
7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,433 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $329,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $10,613.
When was 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 09/25/2025 for $334,425.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,613 |
| Market value | $524,400 |
| Assessed value | $329,300 |
Assessment History for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492,600 | $329,300 | 32.23 | $10,613 | +42.23% |
| 2024 | $485,300 | $329,300 | 22.66 | $7,462 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $428,500 | $329,300 | 25.02 | $8,239 | -11.59% |
| 2022 | $367,500 | $329,300 | 28.3 | $9,319 | -5.32% |
| 2021 | $343,000 | $329,300 | 29.89 | $9,843 | -0.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Cornwell Street, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 1.39 |
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 2.87 |
| Gayhead School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 835 | 6.27 |
| Noxon Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 350 | 6.28 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 6.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 3.04 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 5.74 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 6.40 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 6.55 |
Nearest high schools