San Diego County  »  92065  »  Bristlewood CT  »  2618 Bristlewood CT

2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona

Sale date 05/29/2015
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,954

Lot & Building Information for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona

Building sqft 3,118
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 4.05
Units 1
Year built 2002
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Specific Planning Area (S88)

Other Property Data for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona

• • Improvements for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, CA 92065?

2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $948,716, the tax amount paid for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, CA 92065 is $10,027.

When was 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 05/29/2015 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2015 $685,000
09/06/2002 $526,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/29/2015 Deed
09/06/2002 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,028
Current property tax $9,954
Market value $948,716

Assessment History for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $948,716 1.057 $10,028 +2.07%
2024-2025 $930,115 1.0563 $9,825 +17.76%
2023-2024 $791,291 1.0544 $8,343 +1.51%
2022-2023 $775,776 1.0595 $8,219 +1.86%
2021-2022 $760,566 1.06094 $8,069 +0.03%

Permits for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$785,000
-1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$405
1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2618 Bristlewood Court, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools