Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Palmer Cir  »  116 Palmer Cir

116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.759-4-725.22

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag

Sale date 04/22/1998
Sale price $57,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,145

Lot & Building Information for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,364
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, NY 12570?

116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $347,600, the tax amount paid for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $11,203.

When was 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 04/22/1998 for $57,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/1998 $57,500

Title Documents for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/1998 - D
05/12/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,203
Current property tax $9,145
Market value $553,500
Assessed value $347,600

Assessment History for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,000 $347,600 32.23 $11,203 +42.23%
2024 $512,300 $347,600 22.66 $7,877 -9.43%
2023 $452,300 $347,600 25.02 $8,697 -11.59%
2022 $387,900 $347,600 28.3 $9,837 -5.32%
2021 $362,100 $347,600 29.89 $10,390 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Palmer Circle, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.62
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.47
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.75
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.79
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.79

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.64
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.75
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.91
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.95
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.06

Nearest high schools

Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.90
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.91
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.95
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.06
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 6.96