San Diego County  »  1510 Mesa Ranch Dr

1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido

Sale date 06/16/2023
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,293

Lot & Building Information for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido

Building sqft 3,434
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 3.26
Units 2
Year built 2002
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 has a total of 3,434 square feet and a current price per square foot of $407.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, CA 92026?

1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,456,560.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2023 $1,400,000
05/18/2012 $533,000
07/21/2006 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/16/2023
05/18/2012 Deed
06/20/2011 Trustees Deed
07/21/2006 Deed
04/20/2004 Deed
06/27/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,372
Current property tax $16,293
Market value $1,456,560

Assessment History for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,456,560 1.124 $16,372 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,428,000 1.1232 $16,039 +122.83%
2023-2024 $643,473 1.1186 $7,198 +1.25%
2022-2023 $630,857 1.1269 $7,109 +1.73%
2021-2022 $618,488 1.12984 $6,988 -0.24%

Permits for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1510 Mesa Ranch Drive, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ware's Education Specialist and Consultants Inc. School NR Private K-12 0 1.71
Reidy Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-5 607 1.90
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 82 2.06
San Marcos Adult NR Public 77 2.14
Twin Oaks Elementary School 5 Public K-5 675 2.15

Nearest middle schools