Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Gardner Hollow Rd  »  82 Gardner Hollow Rd

82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.858-0-118.982

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag

Sale date 05/29/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $8,718

Lot & Building Information for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 1,928
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.27
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag

How many sq. ft. does 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 1,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $430,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2024 $10
11/06/2023 $114,000
01/12/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Deed
11/06/2023 - D
05/01/2024 - R
Deed
01/12/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Deed
09/23/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Deed
08/31/1999 - D
09/09/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,718
Market value $430,700
Assessed value $270,500

Assessment History for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,600 $270,500 32.23 $8,718 +42.23%
2024 $398,700 $270,500 22.66 $6,130 -9.43%
2023 $352,000 $270,500 25.02 $6,768 -11.59%
2022 $301,900 $270,500 28.3 $7,655 -5.32%
2021 $281,800 $270,500 29.89 $8,085 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 82 Gardner Hollow Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Beyer Dr, Poughquag 2,548 01/13/2004 $422,500
24 Cunningham Ln, Poughquag 2,758 06/10/2021
47 Dunn Ln, Poughquag 1,728 09/15/2000 $272,000
12 Dunn Ln, Poughquag 1,696 12/07/2016 $297,000
96 Beyer Dr, Poughquag 2,808 06/08/2017
21 Dunn Ln, Poughquag 1,876 02/16/2022 $1
25 Cunningham Ln, Poughquag 4,336
65 Dunn Ln, Poughquag 3,199
108 Beyer Dr, Poughquag 2,712 01/04/2022 $484,900
19 Cunningham Ln, Poughquag 2,080 04/28/2022 $520,000