San Diego County  »  6005 Hidden Valley Rd

Crossings Corporate Center - 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, CA 92011 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Crossings Corporate Center - 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, CA 92011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad
Zip code 92011
County San Diego
Neighborhood Poinsettia

Sales & Tax Overview for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad

Sale date 01/28/2026
Sale price $23,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $230,048

Lot & Building Information for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad

Building sqft 73,230
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 11.76
Units 1
Year built 2002

Other Property Data for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does Crossings Corporate Center - 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, CA 92011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at Crossings Corporate Center - 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, CA 92011 has a total of 73,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.

What is the year built & the current market value of Crossings Corporate Center - 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, CA 92011?

Crossings Corporate Center - 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, CA 92011 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,334,298.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2026 $23,000,000
08/04/2017 $18,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/28/2026
08/04/2017
08/29/2014 Deed
10/10/2012 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for Crossings Corporate Center - Crossings Corporate Center - 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, CA 92011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $230,048
Market value $21,334,298

Assessment History for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,334,298 1.0783 $230,048 +3.55%
2024-2025 $20,915,979 1.0622 $222,170 +0.49%
2023-2024 $20,505,863 1.0782 $221,094 +1.58%
2022-2023 $20,103,788 1.0827 $217,664 +0.76%
2021-2022 $19,709,597 1.09606 $216,029 -0.35%

Permits for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,190
Median age 43.3
Average household income $189,463
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 9,094
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,381,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,168,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6005 Hidden Valley Road, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)