Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Grants Path  »  6 Grants Path

6 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

6 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Grants Path, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.859-0-80.708

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag

Sale date 02/26/2018
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,163

Lot & Building Information for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag

Building sqft 5,954
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.35
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Grants Path, Poughquag

How many sq. ft. does 6 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 6 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 5,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570?

6 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,165,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2018 $820,000
05/16/2005 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Deed
09/14/2007 - D
11/02/2007 - R
Deed
05/16/2005 - D
05/26/2005 - R
Deed
04/30/2004 - D
06/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,592
Current property tax $22,163
Market value $1,165,600
Assessed value $732,000

Assessment History for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,095,000 $732,000 32.23 $23,592 +42.23%
2024 $1,078,900 $732,000 22.66 $16,587 -9.43%
2023 $952,500 $732,000 25.02 $18,315 -11.59%
2022 $817,000 $732,000 28.3 $20,716 -5.32%
2021 $762,500 $732,000 29.89 $21,879 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 6 Grants Path, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,172 02/25/2003 $379,500
155 Hillside Rd, Poughquag 2,111
52 Gabriels Path, Poughquag 2,303 05/27/2022
118 Gabriels Path, Poughquag 2,236 10/15/2021 $580,500
28 Gabriels Path, Poughquag 2,189 05/18/2001 $281,585
71 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,308 07/09/2001 $311,555
26 Gabriels Path, Poughquag 2,172 08/31/2015 $330,720
91 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,172 02/11/2009
65 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,172 02/19/2003 $380,000
6 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,496 05/10/2019 $10