Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Grants Path  »  4 Grants Path

4 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

4 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Grants Path, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.859-0-140.706

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag

Sale date 10/09/2018
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,572

Lot & Building Information for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag

Building sqft 6,035
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.3
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Grants Path, Poughquag

How many sq. ft. does 4 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 6,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570?

4 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,214,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2018 $810,000
05/31/2018 $531,251
04/12/2007 $985,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed
05/31/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/12/2007 - D
05/03/2007 - R
Deed
04/12/2007 - D
05/03/2007 - R
Deed
12/05/2005 - D
12/12/2005 - R
Deed
04/30/2004 - D
06/21/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,572
Market value $1,214,000
Assessed value $762,400

Assessment History for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,140,500 $762,400 32.23 $24,572 +42.23%
2024 $1,123,700 $762,400 22.66 $17,276 -9.43%
2023 $992,100 $762,400 25.02 $19,075 -11.59%
2022 $850,900 $762,400 28.3 $21,576 -5.32%
2021 $794,200 $762,400 29.89 $22,788 -0.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 4 Grants Path, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Gabriels Path, Poughquag 2,172 03/28/2023 $10
49 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,422 04/23/1999 $233,460
12 Gabriels Path, Poughquag 2,926 11/05/2020 $465,000
64 Cedar Ln, Poughquag 1,980
129 Hillside Rd, Poughquag 2,080 01/03/1995 $158,000
60 Cedar Ln, Poughquag 3,210 08/20/2021 $520,000
61 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,218 12/10/2015 $268,045
154 Hillside Rd, Poughquag 2,079
55 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,144 04/01/1999 $250,000
56 Cedar Ln, Poughquag 2,066 07/07/2006
9 Beach Rd, Poughquag 2,236 10/22/2001 $294,440