Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Gail Ln  »  6 Gail Ln

6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.859-0-377.824

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag

Sale date 08/13/2004
Sale price $372,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,363

Lot & Building Information for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,132
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570?

6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $9,130.

When was 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 08/13/2004 for $372,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2004 $372,500
11/08/2000 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2004 - D
10/21/2004 - R
Deed
08/13/2004 - D
10/21/2004 - R
Deed
11/08/2000 - D
11/17/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,131
Current property tax $5,363
Market value $451,100
Assessed value $283,300

Assessment History for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,800 $283,300 32.23 $9,131 +42.23%
2024 $417,500 $283,300 22.66 $6,420 -9.43%
2023 $368,600 $283,300 25.02 $7,088 -11.59%
2022 $316,200 $283,300 28.3 $8,017 -5.32%
2021 $295,100 $283,300 29.89 $8,468 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Gail Lane, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.56
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.96
Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 5.16
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.65
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 6.08

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.13
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.51
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.65
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.80
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.40

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.51
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.80
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.84
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.40
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.63