Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Susan Dr  »  57 Susan Dr

57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.859-0-612.792

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag

Current property tax $9,390

Lot & Building Information for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,245
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.84
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570?

57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,245 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355,200, the tax amount paid for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $11,448.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,448
Current property tax $9,390
Market value $565,600
Assessed value $355,200

Assessment History for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $531,300 $355,200 32.23 $11,448 +42.23%
2024 $523,500 $355,200 22.66 $8,049 -9.43%
2023 $462,200 $355,200 25.02 $8,887 -11.59%
2022 $396,400 $355,200 28.3 $10,052 -5.32%
2021 $370,000 $355,200 29.89 $10,617 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.83
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.41
Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 4.74
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.29
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.79

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.57
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.21
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.29
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.44
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.11

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.21
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.44
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.49
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.11
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.41

Neighbors for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 57 Susan Drive, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
188 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 1,501
64 Susan Dr, Poughquag 2,252 08/18/1997 $202,900
33 Susan Dr, Poughquag 2,733 04/02/2025 $10
39 Susan Dr, Poughquag 1,904 09/02/2011 $387,900
209 Stowe Dr, Poughquag 1,378
55 Buck Dr, Poughquag 3,590 12/18/2012 $417,500
254 Gardner Hollow Rd, Poughquag 3,232 06/14/2019 $1,480,000
32 Susan Dr, Poughquag 3,412 07/23/2007
21 Susan Dr, Poughquag 2,266 05/13/2024 $595,000
74 Susan Dr, Poughquag 1,421
210 Stowe Dr, Poughquag 1,378 05/18/2023 $380,000
73 Susan Dr, Poughquag 2,400 11/14/2014 $275,000
81 Susan Dr, Poughquag 1,547 07/03/2001 $193,000
38 Buck Dr, Poughquag 2,996 03/28/2016 $550,000
15 Susan Dr, Poughquag 1,392 11/13/2018 $197,000
279-283 Gardner Hollow Rd, Poughquag 2,984 12/30/2021
47 Buck Dr, Poughquag 3,089 01/30/2004 $538,205
51 Susan Dr, Poughquag 2,198 09/23/2009 $336,000
50 Susan Dr, Poughquag 1,706 08/22/2018
26 Susan Dr, Poughquag 3,205 07/09/2003 $392,500