Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Hickory Ln  »  38 Hickory Ln

38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.959-13-143.332

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Current property tax $8,429

Lot & Building Information for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Building sqft 2,347
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling

• • Improvements for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564?

38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,347 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,800, the tax amount paid for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 is $10,855.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,855
Current property tax $8,429
Market value $536,300
Assessed value $336,800

Assessment History for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $503,800 $336,800 32.23 $10,855 +42.23%
2024 $496,400 $336,800 22.66 $7,632 -9.43%
2023 $438,300 $336,800 25.02 $8,427 -11.59%
2022 $375,900 $336,800 28.3 $9,531 -5.32%
2021 $350,800 $336,800 29.89 $10,067 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Hickory Lane, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.00
Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 4.01
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 4.24
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.57
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.57

Nearest middle schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.00
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.90
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 4.90
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.14

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.14
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.20
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.90
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.32