Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Hickory Ln  »  13 Hickory Ln

13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.959-13-192.340

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Sale date 10/23/2023
Sale price $298,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,521

Lot & Building Information for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Building sqft 720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.71
Year built 1963
Year last altered 2015
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Arlington

Other Property Data for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling

• • Improvements for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564?

13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1963 and has a total of 720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,300, the tax amount paid for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 is $5,520.

When was 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 10/23/2023 for $298,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2023 $298,000
09/22/2015 $170,000
01/14/2015 $63,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Deed
09/22/2015 - D
10/06/2015 - R
Deed
01/14/2015 - D
02/10/2015 - R
Deed
04/02/2014 - D
05/16/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/24/2000 - D
01/28/2000 - R
Deed
10/22/1996 - D
11/01/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,521
Market value $272,800
Assessed value $171,300

Assessment History for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,200 $171,300 32.23 $5,521 +42.23%
2024 $252,500 $171,300 22.66 $3,882 -9.43%
2023 $222,900 $171,300 25.02 $4,286 -11.59%
2022 $191,200 $171,300 28.3 $4,848 -5.32%
2021 $178,400 $171,300 29.89 $5,120 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Hickory Lane, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 3.92
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.95
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 4.33
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.54
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.54

Nearest middle schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.95
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.09
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.87
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 4.87
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 5.08

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.09
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.15
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.87
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 5.08
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.31