Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Clyde CT  »  2 Clyde CT

2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.267-0-240.790

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg

Sale date 02/10/2012
Sale price $197,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,847

Lot & Building Information for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg

Building sqft 1,643
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 is $8,530.

When was 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was last sold in 02/10/2012 for $197,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2012 $197,000
06/22/2000 $173,000
04/23/1999 $149,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2012 - D
03/20/2012 - R
Deed
06/22/2000 - D
06/26/2000 - R
Deed
06/05/2000 - D
06/26/2000 - R
Deed
04/23/1999 - D
05/06/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,530
Current property tax $7,847
Market value $402,000
Assessed value $402,000

Assessment History for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $369,000 $369,000 21.22 $7,830 +2.59%
2024 $354,000 $354,000 21.56 $7,632 +0.91%
2023 $317,000 $317,000 23.86 $7,564 +3.46%
2022 $274,000 $274,000 26.68 $7,310 +3.08%
2021 $254,000 $254,000 27.92 $7,092 -2.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 1.54
North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 2.80
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 4.19
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.69
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 4.86

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 1.54
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 4.62
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.69
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.12
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.15

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 1.54
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 2.49
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 4.62
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.69
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.12

Neighbors for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 2 Clyde Court, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Meadows CT, Staatsburg 1,352 01/29/1997 $115,000
33 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 1,806 04/04/2024 $325,000
1 Clyde CT, Staatsburg 2,016 09/27/2018 $267,500
19 W Cookingham Dr, Staatsburg 910 05/24/2017 $148,400
23 W Cookingham Dr, Staatsburg 2,038 07/17/2019 $399,000
85 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 1,968 11/16/2005
148 N Creek Rd, Staatsburg 2,618 10/05/2017 $700,000
55 W Cookingham Dr, Staatsburg 1,878
3 Clyde CT, Staatsburg 1,456 09/27/1999 $140,000
30 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 1,680 01/27/2005 $218,000
18 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 2,928 07/22/2022
4 Meadows CT, Staatsburg 1,888 06/08/2021
43 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 3,033 03/29/2019 $10,000
17 Upper Meadows Dr, Staatsburg 1,727
39 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 1,383 04/01/1998
73 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 1,392 01/27/2016 $195,000
2065 Route 9G, Staatsburg 1,440 04/14/2025
20 S Creek Rd, Staatsburg 2,307 04/16/2021 $390,000
11 Meadows CT, Staatsburg 2,016 05/24/2016 $240,000
2057 Route 9G, Staatsburg 1,476