Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Coyote Ridge Rd  »  92 Coyote Ridge Rd

92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.267-0-520.992

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 08/18/2006
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,440

Lot & Building Information for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 2,073
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.17
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Hyde Park

Other Property Data for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg

How many square feet does 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 2,073 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $869,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2006 $395,000

Title Documents for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2007 - D
04/05/2007 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/18/2006 - D
11/21/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,440
Market value $869,000
Assessed value $869,000

Assessment History for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $826,000 $826,000 21.22 $17,528 +3.83%
2024 $783,000 $783,000 21.56 $16,881 +0.79%
2023 $702,000 $702,000 23.86 $16,750 +7.50%
2022 $584,000 $584,000 26.68 $15,581 -1.58%
2021 $567,000 $567,000 27.92 $15,831 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 92 Coyote Ridge Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 1,896 07/02/1996
186 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 2,195 02/09/2021 $5,000
137 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 2,724 01/31/2012 $775,000
254 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 2,744 11/27/2009
234 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 1,912 10/04/2016 $550,000
137 E Cookingham Dr, Staatsburg 1,596 07/01/1994
6 Red Cedar Ln, Staatsburg 1,056
30 W Cookingham Dr, Staatsburg 2,268 02/13/2025
16 Lauren Ln, Staatsburg 2,304 06/25/1999 $75,000
219 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 8,678 10/02/1998