Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Rymph Rd  »  162 Rymph Rd

162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.367-0-80.33

Sales & Tax Overview for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 10/23/2020
Sale price $1,584,375
Arm's length
Property tax $45,199

Lot & Building Information for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 2,888
Total sqft 4,044
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.19
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1835
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 2,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $548.

What is the year built & the current market value of 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1835 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,130,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2020 $1,584,375
04/28/2017 $700,000
12/11/2013 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2020 - D
10/30/2020 - R
Deed
04/28/2017 - D
05/04/2017 - R
Deed
12/11/2013 - D
12/17/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,199
Market value $2,130,000
Assessed value $2,130,000

Assessment History for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,539,000 $1,539,000 21.22 $32,658 +2.69%
2024 $1,475,000 $1,475,000 21.56 $31,801 +0.82%
2023 $1,322,000 $1,322,000 23.86 $31,543 +58.48%
2022 $746,000 $746,000 26.68 $19,903 +3.92%
2021 $686,000 $686,000 27.92 $19,153 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 162 Rymph Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 1,754 08/11/2023 $1,295,000
146 Seelbach Ln, Staatsburg 2,753 02/01/2024 $1,600,000
447 Browning Rd, Salt Point 09/22/2006 $15,000
93 Seelbach Ln, Staatsburg 2,016
57 W Meadowbrook Ln, Staatsburg 12/16/1999 $90,000
57 Meadowbrook Ln, Staatsburg 09/05/2001 $50,000
387 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 2,940
17 W Meadowbrook Ln, Staatsburg 1,568 06/28/2000 $100,000
447 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 1,720
95 W Meadowbrook Ln, Staatsburg 3,280 10/23/2001 $450,000