San Diego County  »  1919 Bush St

1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, CA 92058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside
Zip code 92058
County San Diego
Neighborhood East Side - Capistrano

Sales & Tax Overview for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside

Current property tax $15,357

Lot & Building Information for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside

Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 5.37
Units 186
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside

When was 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 built?

1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 was built in 2004.

What is the assessed value of 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,036,773, the tax amount paid for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 is $168,020.

When was 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 last sold?

1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, CA 92058 was last sold in 12/13/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/13/2002 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, CA 92058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $168,021
Current property tax $15,357
Market value $15,036,773

Assessment History for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,036,773 1.1174 $168,021 +1.94%
2024-2025 $14,741,935 1.1181 $164,830 +3.17%
2023-2024 $14,452,879 1.1054 $159,762 +1.53%
2022-2023 $14,169,490 1.1105 $157,352 -0.40%
2021-2022 $13,891,658 1.13721 $157,977 +2.16%

Permits for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,834
Median age 25.1
Average household income $89,214
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 14,635
Owner occupied units 25.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1919 Bush Street, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map