Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Rhynders Rd  »  150 Rhynders Rd

150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.367-0-583.636

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg

Current property tax $12,706

Lot & Building Information for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 1,592
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 59.58
Year built 1772
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg

How many square feet does 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 1,592 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1772 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,132,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $24,021
Current property tax $12,706
Market value $1,132,000
Assessed value $1,132,000

Assessment History for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,078,000 $1,078,000 21.22 $22,875 +2.71%
2024 $1,033,000 $1,033,000 21.56 $22,271 +0.80%
2023 $926,000 $926,000 23.86 $22,094 +4.83%
2022 $790,000 $790,000 26.68 $21,077 +3.91%
2021 $726,500 $726,500 27.92 $20,284 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 150 Rhynders Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
237 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 2,088 05/24/2023 $1
8 Walnut Ln, Staatsburg 2,133 08/15/2007 $585,000
239 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,904 09/15/2020 $425,000
130-134 E Meadowbrook Ln, Staatsburg 2,370 12/24/2008 $995,000
247 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 2,246 07/25/2018
149 E Meadowbrook Ln, Staatsburg 1,435 06/13/2012 $255,000
166 Rhynders Rd, Staatsburg 12/01/1997 $20,000
241 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,056 09/24/2013
139 Walnut Ln, Staatsburg 798