San Diego County  »  92121  »  Trade St  »  7270 Trade St

7270 Trade Street, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

7270 Trade Street, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7270 Trade Street, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7270 Trade Street, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Miramar

Sales & Tax Overview for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego

Sale date 03/14/2003
Sale price $1,182,091
Arm's length
Property tax $46,380

Lot & Building Information for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego

Building sqft 20,152
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.47
Units 1
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7270 Trade Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7270 Trade Street, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 7270 Trade Street, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 20,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7270 Trade Street, San Diego, CA 92121?

7270 Trade Street, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,707,117.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7270 Trade Street, San Diego

No photo available
7270 Trade Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/24/2024
Last updated 02/12/2026
Lot size 1.47 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Flex - Office Listing price not available 7,239 Greg Moore
Tim Olson
2nd Floor Flex - Office Listing price not available 2,581 Greg Moore
Tim Olson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
7270 Trade Street
7270 Trade Street, San Diego
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 9820 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2003 $1,182,091

Title Documents for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/14/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,380
Market value $3,707,117

Assessment History for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,707,117 1.2511 $46,380 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,634,429 1.228 $44,631 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,563,167 1.2251 $43,652 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,493,302 1.2164 $42,493 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,424,807 1.23219 $42,200 +0.19%

Permits for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/16/2023
05/01/2023
03/11/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,974
Median age 32.7
Average household income $168,167
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,575
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,190,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $918,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7270 Trade Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).