Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Deer Ridge Dr  »  84 Deer Ridge Dr

84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.368-0-291.160

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg

Sale date 01/07/2021
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,361

Lot & Building Information for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg

Building sqft 3,311
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.85
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 3,311 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,148,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2021 $865,000
06/27/2016 $495,000
03/08/1995 $253,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2021 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Deed
06/27/2016 - D
06/30/2016 - R
Deed
03/08/1995 - D
03/09/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,361
Market value $1,148,000
Assessed value $1,148,000

Assessment History for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,086,000 $1,086,000 21.22 $23,045 +3.88%
2024 $1,029,000 $1,029,000 21.56 $22,185 +3.20%
2023 $901,000 $901,000 23.86 $21,498 +24.54%
2022 $647,000 $647,000 26.68 $17,262 +26.43%
2021 $489,000 $489,000 27.92 $13,653 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 84 Deer Ridge Drive, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Palatine Trl, Staatsburg 2,490 04/24/2024 $1
91 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 1,750
550 Browning Rd, Salt Point 1,354 06/23/2022
272 Schultz Hill Rd, Staatsburg 2,272
70 Deer Ridge Dr, Staatsburg 1,260 05/09/2023 $285,000
220 Schultz Hill Rd, Staatsburg 1,316
99 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 1,693 09/18/2012
133 Deer Ridge Dr, Staatsburg 1,850 01/28/2005 $550,000
92 Deer Ridge Dr, Staatsburg 1,050 05/03/2013 $239,900
157 Deer Ridge Dr, Staatsburg 1,568 01/11/2019 $289,500