Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Mountain View Rd  »  92 Mountain View Rd

92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.368-0-268.843

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 02/01/2021
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,272

Lot & Building Information for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 9.89
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

Other Property Data for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

What is the market value of 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

The current market value is $157,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2021 $825,000
11/25/2008 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2021 - D
02/08/2021 - R
Deed
11/25/2008 - D
12/11/2008 - R
Deed
06/11/2001 - D
06/14/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,272
Market value $157,000
Assessed value $157,000

Assessment History for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $605,000 $605,000 14.47 $8,754 +0.83%
2024 $580,000 $580,000 14.97 $8,683 +2.78%
2023 $508,000 $508,000 16.63 $8,448 +27.31%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 18.96 $6,636 +27.24%
2021 $263,000 $263,000 19.83 $5,215 -4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 1.91
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 3.44
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.26
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.36
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 4.82

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 1.91
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.79
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.26
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.36
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.10

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 1.91
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 3.79
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 4.26
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.36