Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Fiddlers Bridge Rd  »  674 Fiddlers Bridge Rd

674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.368-0-988.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 12/11/2009
Sale price $945,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,014

Lot & Building Information for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 3,234
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.22
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 3,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,936,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2009 $945,000
03/19/1998 $668,485
01/06/1993 $112,964
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2009 - D
12/16/2009 - R
Deed
03/19/1998 - D
05/20/1998 - R
Deed
01/06/1993 - D
01/08/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,014
Market value $1,936,000
Assessed value $1,936,000

Assessment History for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,840,000 $1,840,000 14.47 $26,625 +2.04%
2024 $1,743,000 $1,743,000 14.97 $26,093 +2.75%
2023 $1,527,000 $1,527,000 16.63 $25,394 +2.87%
2022 $1,302,000 $1,302,000 18.96 $24,686 +6.37%
2021 $1,170,300 $1,170,300 19.83 $23,207 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 674 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
586 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 1,712
126-128 Schultz Hill Rd, Staatsburg 2,994 12/14/2015 $1,460,000
110 Schultz Hill Rd, Staatsburg 2,152
106 Valley Stream Farm Rd, Rhinebeck 1,872 11/29/2017
364 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 1,248 10/03/2024 $370,000
78 Valley Stream Farm Rd, Rhinebeck 2,377 02/06/2024 $1,330,000
342 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 1,604
5 Lake Dr, Rhinebeck 1,212 07/29/2019 $422,900
515 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Staatsburg 1,070 08/30/2009