Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Mountain View Rd  »  337-343 Mountain View Rd

337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.369-0-378.410

Sales & Tax Overview for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 07/01/2024
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,957

Lot & Building Information for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,488
Total sqft 2,082
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 6.22
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Poor
Basement type Slab/pier
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $619,000, the tax amount paid for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $8,956.

When was 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 07/01/2024 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2024 $750,000
06/30/2015 $194,250
02/10/2015 $500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2024 - D
07/15/2024 - R
Deed
06/30/2015 - D
07/09/2015 - R
Deed
02/10/2015 - D
03/16/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/10/2002 - D
10/11/2002 - R
Deed
06/29/1995 - D
12/28/1995 - R
Deed
12/22/1994 - D
01/13/1995 - R
Deed
10/28/1994 - D
01/13/1995 - R
Deed
04/07/1994 - D
07/08/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,957
Market value $619,000
Assessed value $619,000

Assessment History for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $168,000 $168,000 14.47 $2,431 -1.58%
2024 $165,000 $165,000 14.97 $2,470 -59.53%
2023 $367,000 $367,000 16.63 $6,103 +1.87%
2022 $316,000 $316,000 18.96 $5,991 +0.71%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 19.83 $5,949 -4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.01
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 3.07
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.86
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.92
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 4.26

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.01
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.32
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.86
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.92
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.75

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.01
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 3.32
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.86
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.92
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.75

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
354 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 1,680 03/26/2021 $202,860
425 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 3,226 01/31/2012 $1,225,000
322 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 1,489 03/27/2020 $390,000
182 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck
206 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 2,628 10/13/2010 $11
238-250 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 1,561
281 Kansas Rd, Rhinebeck 2,912
414 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,104 06/21/2007 $322,000
238 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 2,514 05/19/2014 $284,200
254 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 2,567 03/13/2018 $975,000
325-331 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 1,512 11/15/2017
85 Stonehouse Rd, Rhinebeck 864 12/15/2000 $220,000
489 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,144 11/16/1998 $250,000
355 Kansas Rd, Rhinebeck 2,272 12/22/2009 $260,000
458 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,114 05/03/2024
297 Kansas Rd, Rhinebeck 1,890 07/09/2025 $1
334-338 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 672 10/25/2021 $215,000
157 Kansas Rd, Rhinebeck 1,837
344 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 1,660 04/20/2022 $375,000
479 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 5,229 10/31/2011 $800,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 337-343 Mountain View Road, Rhinebeck

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report