81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information
81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point |
| Zip code | 12578 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Clinton |
| Parcel ID | 6.466-0-535.235 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point
| Current property tax | $12,253 |
Lot & Building Information for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point
| Building sqft | 1,407 |
| Total sqft | 2,283 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 10 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point
- • Improvements for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point
81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,407 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $739,000, the tax amount paid for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 is $15,681.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point
Access detailed property tax data for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,682 |
| Current property tax | $12,253 |
| Market value | $739,000 |
| Assessed value | $739,000 |
Assessment History for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747,000 | $747,000 | 21.22 | $15,851 | +4.88% |
| 2024 | $701,000 | $701,000 | 21.56 | $15,114 | +0.86% |
| 2023 | $628,000 | $628,000 | 23.86 | $14,984 | +7.28% |
| 2022 | $523,500 | $523,500 | 26.68 | $13,967 | -4.44% |
| 2021 | $523,500 | $523,500 | 27.92 | $14,616 | -2.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81-85 Allen Road, Salt Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 0.06 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 2.13 |
| Netherwood School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 295 | 3.56 |
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 4.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 0.06 |
| Ridge School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 5 | 0.12 |
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 4.08 | |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 5.94 |
Nearest high schools