San Diego County  »  7615 Siempre Viva Rd

7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego

Sale date 07/15/2022
Sale price $24,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $327,182

Lot & Building Information for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego

Building sqft 83,400
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 4.71
Units 1
Year built 2002

Other Property Data for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, CA 92154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, CA 92154 has a total of 83,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, CA 92154?

7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, CA 92154 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,853,940.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego

No photo available
± 41,500 SF Industrial Building for Lease
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/01/2024
Last updated 05/20/2026

Specifications
• +/- 41,500 SF industrial space
• 10 Dock-high doors
• 1 Grade-level door with ramp
• Sprinklered
• 27’ - 28’ Clear height
• 1,500 Amp 277/480 V*
• 180’ Truck court
• 3,475 SF office
• Visibility / signage on Siempre Viva Road
• Excellent access to Cross Border Xpress (CBX), SR-905, Otay Mesa Port of entry

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 41,500 Mark Lewkowitz
Chris Holder
Will Holder
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
± 41,500 SF Industrial Building for Lease
7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 41500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2022 $24,850,000
02/12/2021 $13,444,500
03/21/2003 $4,921,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/15/2022
02/12/2021
08/23/2006 Lease
03/21/2003 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $327,182
Market value $25,853,940

Assessment History for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $25,853,940 1.2655 $327,182 +4.45%
2024-2025 $25,347,000 1.2358 $313,238 +1.97%
2023-2024 $24,850,000 1.2362 $307,196 +85.83%
2022-2023 $13,713,084 1.2055 $165,311 +101.38%
2021-2022 $6,630,651 1.23801 $82,088 +0.51%

Permits for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/14/2025
06/06/2025
03/07/2023
03/07/2023
12/13/2016
10/21/2016
Unlock the permit history for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,445
Median age 36.5
Average household income $110,572
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 23,019
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7615 Siempre Viva Road #5, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).