Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Long Pond Rd  »  148 Long Pond Rd

148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.468-0-367.768

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck

Building class Recreational Facilities (682)
Acreage 24.24
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck

What is the assessed value of 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,000, the tax amount paid for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $5,788.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,788
Current property tax $0
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $368,000 $368,000 14.47 $5,325 +1.63%
2024 $350,000 $350,000 14.97 $5,240 -1.85%
2023 $321,000 $321,000 16.63 $5,338 -0.05%
2022 $281,700 $281,700 18.96 $5,341 -4.39%
2021 $281,700 $281,700 19.83 $5,586 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 148 Long Pond Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
829 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Rhinebeck 2,847 04/22/1999 $265,000
1071 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 2,464 04/30/2021
29 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,872 12/21/2020 $435,000
17 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,792 12/09/2014 $180,000
47 Long Pond Rd, Rhinebeck 2,030 06/08/2004 $410,000
132 Long Pond Rd, Rhinebeck 2,538 08/14/2000 $174,500
136 Long Pond Rd, Rhinebeck 2,972 09/15/1995 $163,700
26 Camp Dr, Rhinebeck 2,156 02/06/2014 $342,500
60 Camp Dr, Rhinebeck 1,296 10/03/1996