Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Centre Rd  »  715 Centre Rd

715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.467-0-134.433

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 05/31/2019
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,318

Lot & Building Information for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 1,180
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.13
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Hyde Park

Other Property Data for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,000, the tax amount paid for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 is $8,318.

When was 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was last sold in 05/31/2019 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2019 $75,000
12/03/2018 $75,000
01/06/2017 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Deed
12/03/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Deed
01/06/2017 - D
01/12/2017 - R
Deed
(Fiduciary deed)
07/02/2013 - D
07/09/2013 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,318
Market value $392,000
Assessed value $392,000

Assessment History for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,000 $366,000 21.22 $7,767 -1.58%
2024 $366,000 $366,000 21.56 $7,891 +0.83%
2023 $328,000 $328,000 23.86 $7,826 +8.64%
2022 $270,000 $270,000 26.68 $7,204 +9.79%
2021 $235,000 $235,000 27.92 $6,561 -2.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.18
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.33
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.33
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.36
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 4.65

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.18
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.33
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.36
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.42
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 6.84

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.18
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.33
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.42
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 4.80
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 6.84

Neighbors for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 715 Centre Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
625 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 910
29 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,872 12/21/2020 $435,000
696 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 1,400 08/30/2021 $527,560
17 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,792 12/09/2014 $180,000
3 Grissom Pl, Salt Point 1,370 09/10/1998 $108,000
549 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 616 04/05/2019 $160,000
1346 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 2,485 09/08/1998 $210,000
9 Grissom Pl, Salt Point 936
580 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 1,680 08/31/2004 $315,000
517 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 1,365
560 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 1,160 04/18/2000 $122,500
515 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 936 08/18/2018 $1
523 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 1,268 04/05/2018 $70,000
832 Hollow Rd, Salt Point 2,288 06/10/2016 $400
572 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 1,668 09/24/2024
561 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 1,950 09/19/2007 $555,000
759 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 1,408 11/15/2022 $452,500
41 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 2,115 04/04/2024
777 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 2,462 02/02/2004 $292,000
55 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 2,411 04/25/2002