Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Breezy Hill Rd  »  74 Breezy Hill Rd

74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.467-0-317.892

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 06/13/2024
Sale price $927,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,528

Lot & Building Information for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 1,840
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.7
Year built 1969
Year last altered 2023
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 1,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $503.

What is the year built & the current market value of 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $826,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2024 $927,000
10/23/2017 $372,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2024 - D
06/18/2024 - R
Deed
10/23/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,528
Market value $826,000
Assessed value $826,000

Assessment History for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,000 $676,000 21.22 $14,345 +2.68%
2024 $648,000 $648,000 21.56 $13,971 +0.78%
2023 $581,000 $581,000 23.86 $13,863 +24.01%
2022 $419,000 $419,000 26.68 $11,179 +2.93%
2021 $389,000 $389,000 27.92 $10,861 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 74 Breezy Hill Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Breezy Hill Rd, Staatsburg 2,340 05/02/2003
41 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 2,919
191 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 1,804 11/30/2000 $250,000
817 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 2,838 05/22/2024
9 Hummingbird Way, Staatsburg 08/16/1995 $66,450
915 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 1,400 12/15/2014
772 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 2,520 04/08/2011 $295,000
800 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 720 04/30/2010 $215,000
766 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 1,320
66 Sunset Trl, Clinton Corners 2,156 10/04/2002 $380,000