San Diego County  »  92082  »  St Andrews Ln  »  26907 St Andrews Ln

26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center
Zip code 92082
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,172

Lot & Building Information for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center

Building sqft 4,213
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.7
Units 1
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Specific Planning Area (S88)

Other Property Data for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center

• • Improvements for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082?

26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,213 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,537,000, the tax amount paid for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082 is $16,246.

When was 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082 was last sold in 06/30/2022 for $1,550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $1,550,000
12/12/2017 $767,500
01/25/2016 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/30/2022
12/12/2017
01/25/2016 Deed
08/08/2011 Deed
08/12/2010 Deed
03/24/2010 Trustees Deed
01/20/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center

Access detailed property tax data for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,246
Current property tax $16,172
Market value $1,537,000

Assessment History for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,537,000 1.057 $16,246 +0.07%
2024-2025 $1,537,000 1.0563 $16,235 +11.09%
2023-2024 $1,386,000 1.0544 $14,614 +56.05%
2022-2023 $883,880 1.0595 $9,365 +1.86%
2021-2022 $866,550 1.06094 $9,194 +0.03%

Permits for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center

The complete history of permits filed for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Center residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$901,500
3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$387
3.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Center so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Center and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26907 St Andrews Lane, Valley Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools