39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners |
| Zip code | 12514 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Clinton |
| Parcel ID | 6.468-0-950.50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
| Sale date | 04/24/2023 |
| Sale price | $925,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,215 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
| Building sqft | 1,120 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 87.28 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
Other Property Data for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
- • Improvements for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 1,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $825.
What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,164,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2023 | $925,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,215 |
| Market value | $1,164,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,164,000 |
Assessment History for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088,000 | $1,088,000 | 13.93 | $15,156 | +2.30% |
| 2024 | $1,031,000 | $1,031,000 | 14.37 | $14,815 | -4.13% |
| 2023 | $975,000 | $975,000 | 15.85 | $15,454 | +12.17% |
| 2022 | $765,000 | $765,000 | 18.01 | $13,778 | +4.06% |
| 2021 | $708,000 | $708,000 | 18.7 | $13,240 | -0.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,107 |
| Median age | 54.8 |
| Average household income | $173,681 |
| Family households | 69.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,339 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.28 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $417,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $549,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
Here are the neighbors for 39 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 138 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners | 1,572 | 07/05/2013 | $240,000 |
| 252 Nine Partners Rd, Clinton Corners | 1,114 | ||
| 10 Ville DE Haya Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,700 | ||
| 162 Long Pond Rd, Rhinebeck | 1,874 | ||
| 75 Long Pond Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,400 | 07/08/2014 | |
| 427 Lake Dr, Rhinebeck | 2,572 | 06/03/2008 | |
| 136 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners | 1,766 | 10/02/2012 | |
| 8 Ville DE Haya Rd, Rhinebeck | 828 | ||
| 7 Skytop Rdg, Rhinebeck | 999 | 03/24/2021 | |
| 570-582 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners | 4,208 | 06/30/2021 | $3,900,000 |
| 2 Kansas Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,274 | ||