Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Slate Quarry Rd  »  791 Slate Quarry Rd

791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.469-0-370.573

Sales & Tax Overview for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Property tax $8,595

Lot & Building Information for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,013
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.66
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,013 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594,000, the tax amount paid for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $8,595.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,595
Market value $594,000
Assessed value $594,000

Assessment History for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,000 $582,000 14.47 $8,422 +2.10%
2024 $551,000 $551,000 14.97 $8,248 +2.69%
2023 $483,000 $483,000 16.63 $8,032 +6.98%
2022 $396,000 $396,000 18.96 $7,508 +8.30%
2021 $349,600 $349,600 19.83 $6,933 -4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.11
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 4.87
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.05
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.05
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 5.08

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.11
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 5.05
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.05
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.52
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.70

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.11
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 5.05
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.05
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.52
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.70

Neighbors for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 791 Slate Quarry Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 03/18/2019
701 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 1,632 03/01/2022
10 Bartles Lndg, Rhinebeck 784 03/15/1996 $70,000
1497 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 2,740 12/18/2002 $485,000
1439 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,566 11/16/2010 $200,000
1471 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,560 12/05/2014 $226,000
1350 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 2,368 09/13/2012
783 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 1,400 07/09/2012 $240,000
1457 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 2,492 11/13/2020 $525,000
722 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 1,916 12/22/2022 $475,000
716 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 1,456
1567 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,400 08/18/2008 $332,500
117 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 1,004 04/26/2001 $139,900
56 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 2,628 12/06/2002 $325,000
1314 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,940
45 Schultzville Rd, Staatsburg 1,170 11/18/2005 $1,100,000
37-43 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 4,883 04/28/2011 $320,000
85 Maple Ln, Clinton Corners 1,170 06/14/2007 $66,500
1435 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 864 12/15/2021 $100,000
6 Beaver Edge Rd, Rhinebeck 2,295