San Diego County  »  233 Lincoln Pkwy

233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido

Property tax $138,402

Lot & Building Information for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido

Building sqft 52,956
Building class Auto Sales/Service Agency (38)
Acreage 5.13
Units 1
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido

How many square feet does 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, CA 92026 have?

This Auto Sales/Service Agency (38) located at 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, CA 92026 has a total of 52,956 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, CA 92026?

233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,139,468.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/01/2019
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $138,402
Market value $12,139,468

Assessment History for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,139,468 1.1401 $138,402 +2.06%
2024-2025 $11,901,440 1.1394 $135,605 +2.31%
2023-2024 $11,668,080 1.136 $132,549 +1.07%
2022-2023 $11,439,295 1.1465 $131,152 +1.65%
2021-2022 $11,214,996 1.15049 $129,027 -0.44%

Permits for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,075
Median age 39.7
Average household income $133,663
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 18,883
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $740,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $655,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 Lincoln Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map