San Diego County  »  92065  »  Stokes Rd  »  22939 Stokes Rd

22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona

Sale date 07/23/2025
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,928

Lot & Building Information for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona

Building sqft 2,824
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.16
Units 1
Year built 2014
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona

• • Improvements for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, CA 92065?

22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, CA 92065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $757,037, the tax amount paid for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, CA 92065 is $8,001.

When was 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, CA 92065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, CA 92065 was last sold in 07/23/2025 for $1,050,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2025 $1,050,000
11/25/2014 $630,000
03/29/2010 $2,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/23/2025
11/25/2014 Deed
06/07/2013 Deed
05/30/2013 Deed
03/29/2010 Deed
03/29/2010 Deed
09/29/2009 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,002
Current property tax $7,928
Market value $757,037

Assessment History for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $757,037 1.057 $8,002 +2.07%
2024-2025 $742,194 1.0563 $7,840 +2.18%
2023-2024 $727,642 1.0544 $7,672 +1.51%
2022-2023 $713,375 1.0595 $7,558 +1.86%
2021-2022 $699,388 1.06094 $7,420 +0.03%

Permits for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.89
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 3.05
Ramona Elementary School 5 Public K-6 376 3.56
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 3.73
Montessori Children's Elementary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.75

Nearest middle schools

His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.89
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 3.05
Future Bound Independent Study Secondary School 2 Public 7-12 28 3.72
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 3.73
Olive Peirce Middle School 3 Public 7-8 788 4.67

Nearest high schools

His Kids Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.89
Ramona Faith Academy NR Private K-12 65 3.05
Montecito High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 113 3.72
Ramona Adult NR Public 0 3.73

Neighbors for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona

Here are the neighbors for 22939 Stokes Road, Ramona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22915 Stokes Rd, Ramona 2,410 02/09/2015 $619,000
2767 Ortega Rd, Ramona 2,680 05/22/2015 $665,000
2736 Ortega Rd, Ramona 2,595 08/20/2019 $760,000
2779 Ortega Rd, Ramona 2,409 09/29/2021 $965,000
22951 Stokes Rd, Ramona 3,400 07/02/2010 $475,000
22904 Stokes Rd, Ramona 2,409 04/28/2015 $620,000
2768 Ortega Rd, Ramona 2,680 03/27/2018 $769,000
2712 Ortega Rd, Ramona 2,708 08/02/2023 $1,209,000
22952 Stokes Rd, Ramona 2,708 05/07/2018 $745,000
23017 Stokes Rd, Ramona 04/01/2014
23029 Stokes Rd, Ramona 2,710 09/18/2023 $1,305,000
22927 Stokes Rd, Ramona 2,206 06/27/2019 $675,000
22940 Stokes Rd, Ramona 2,710 11/24/2014 $688,000
23041 Stokes Rd, Ramona 02/01/2016 $645,000
22903 Stokes Rd, Ramona 2,708 02/17/2015 $667,500
22916 Stokes Rd, Ramona 2,579 07/28/2015 $600,000
2755 Ortega Rd, Ramona 2,680 04/28/2015 $670,500
23005 Stokes Rd, Ramona 2,595 08/13/2018 $745,000
2724 Ortega Rd, Ramona 3,308 08/29/2014 $682,000
22963 Stokes Rd, Ramona 3,440 07/13/2016 $785,000