14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, CA 92127 Property Information
14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, CA 92127 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego |
| Alternate address(es) | 14727 Camino de la Luna |
| Zip code | 92127 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Black Mountain Ranch |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego
| Sale date | 11/01/2005 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $36,988 |
Lot & Building Information for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego
| Building sqft | 8,341 |
| Building class | Public Buildings (School, Firehouse, Library) (76) |
| Acreage | 1.14 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (AR-1-1) |
Other Property Data for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego
- • Improvements for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego
14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, CA 92127 was built in 2007 and has a total of 8,341 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, CA 92127 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,587,550, the tax amount paid for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, CA 92127 is $36,987.
When was 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, CA 92127 last sold and what was the last sale price?14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, CA 92127 was last sold in 11/01/2005 for $650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2005 | $650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego
Access detailed property tax data for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, CA 92127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $36,988 |
| Market value | $3,587,550 |
Assessment History for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,587,550 | 1.031 | $36,988 | +2.17% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,517,207 | 1.0293 | $36,203 | +2.29% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,448,243 | 1.0264 | $35,393 | +1.89% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,380,631 | 1.0275 | $34,736 | +1.96% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,314,345 | 1.02794 | $34,069 | -0.16% |
Permits for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego
The complete history of permits filed for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
San Diego residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14720 Via Fiesta, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |