107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Clinton |
| Parcel ID | 6.469-7-517.933 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 03/05/2018 |
| Sale price | $480,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,160 |
Lot & Building Information for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 1,638 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 107 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 107 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck
107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $633,000, the tax amount paid for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $9,159.
When was 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 11/02/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,160 |
| Market value | $633,000 |
| Assessed value | $633,000 |
Assessment History for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577,000 | $577,000 | 14.47 | $8,349 | +4.25% |
| 2024 | $535,000 | $535,000 | 14.97 | $8,009 | -9.98% |
| 2023 | $535,000 | $535,000 | 16.63 | $8,897 | +0.05% |
| 2022 | $469,000 | $469,000 | 18.96 | $8,892 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $457,000 | $457,000 | 19.83 | $9,062 | -4.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Deer Hill Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 4.81 | |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 5.00 |
| Chancellor Livingston Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 5.07 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 5.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 5.19 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 5.62 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 5.88 |
Nearest high schools