Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Slate Field Ln  »  11-17 Slate Field Ln

11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.469-0-764.528

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners

Sale date 07/09/1999
Sale price $104,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,335

Lot & Building Information for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 1,512
Total sqft 3,024
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 5.45
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,000, the tax amount paid for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $8,334.

When was 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was last sold in 07/09/1999 for $104,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1999 $104,900

Title Documents for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/1999 - D
07/20/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,335
Market value $576,000
Assessed value $576,000

Assessment History for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $558,000 $558,000 14.47 $8,074 +0.25%
2024 $538,000 $538,000 14.97 $8,054 +2.82%
2023 $471,000 $471,000 16.63 $7,833 +1.75%
2022 $406,000 $406,000 18.96 $7,698 -1.72%
2021 $395,000 $395,000 19.83 $7,833 -4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 4.33
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.53
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.74
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.74

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.53
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.74
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 5.79
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 6.19
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.24

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.53
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.74
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 5.79
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.24
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 6.26

Neighbors for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 11-17 Slate Field Lane, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
995 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 1,710 12/07/1999 $156,500
68 Old Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 1,360 12/14/2023 $474,000
1374 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,056
819 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 1,764 02/12/2018 $285,000
296 Lake Dr, Rhinebeck 2,114 10/01/2024
938 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 1,888 04/28/2023 $704,000
5 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners 2,320 05/17/2025
20-22 Bel Air Dr, Rhinebeck 1,728 02/22/2022 $475,000
1485 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 2,030 02/21/2017 $175,000
5 Bryans Way, Rhinebeck 660 10/28/2014 $123,190
1581 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,728 09/05/2002 $53,000
212 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 2,792 08/03/2012 $550,000
84 Deer Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,672 02/01/2021
1481 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 2,688 05/30/1997 $37,500
32 Oak Tree Rd, Rhinebeck 1,386 04/04/2011
841 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 2,360 08/02/2021 $735,000
156 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 2,795
16-18 Beaver Edge Rd, Rhinebeck 2,729 12/18/2020 $615,000
21 Old Bulls Head Rd, Rhinebeck 2,778 10/15/2018 $150,000
81 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 01/28/2011 $85,000