Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Hollow Rd  »  1347 Hollow Rd

1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.566-0-5.670

Sales & Tax Overview for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 01/11/2021
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,503

Lot & Building Information for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 5,306
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 221.86
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 5,306 square feet and a current price per square foot of $565.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,111,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2021 $3,000,000
05/25/2010 $998,370
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2021 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Deed
05/25/2010 - D
05/28/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $64,666
Current property tax $41,503
Market value $4,111,000
Assessed value $4,111,000

Assessment History for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,059,300 $2,059,300 15.73 $32,393 +2.84%
2024 $1,963,700 $1,963,700 16.04 $31,498 -2.73%
2023 $1,802,000 $1,802,000 17.97 $32,382 +5.13%
2022 $1,507,000 $1,507,000 20.44 $30,803 +7.08%
2021 $1,381,000 $1,381,000 20.83 $28,766 +2.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 1347 Hollow Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners 1,335 01/27/2018
16 Bartles Lndg, Rhinebeck 1,680 07/07/2005
97 Deer Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 1,376 05/01/1998 $129,000
81 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners 2,256 08/09/2006
124 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners 1,248 07/25/2023
92 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners 3,110 07/31/2009 $425,000
1401 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,156 02/26/2009
1525 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 1,612 10/01/2014
2261-2263 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 5,885 06/11/2025 $772,358
2226 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 1,848 07/05/2018
54 Shadblow Ln, Clinton Corners 2,119 05/14/2014 $363,000
1557 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 2,696 02/12/2025 $700,018
1413 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,999
73-93 Serenity Hill Rd, Rhinebeck 21,706 11/30/2022 $31,000,000
1439 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 2,275 04/01/2015 $430,500