Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Old Bulls Head Rd  »  160-166 Old Bulls Head Rd

160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.469-0-964.491

Sales & Tax Overview for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 11/26/2024
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,406

Lot & Building Information for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 1,962
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23
Year built 2025
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 1,962 square feet and a current price per square foot of $415.

What is the year built & the current market value of 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2025 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2024 $815,000

Title Documents for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,406
Market value $650,000
Assessed value $650,000

Assessment History for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $334,400 $334,400 14.47 $4,839 -3.34%
2024 $334,400 $334,400 14.97 $5,006 -2.27%
2023 $308,000 $308,000 16.63 $5,122 -7.77%
2022 $292,900 $292,900 18.96 $5,553 -4.39%
2021 $292,900 $292,900 19.83 $5,808 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 160-166 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
285 Clinton Corners Rd, Clinton Corners 1,352 04/03/1995 $135,000
291 Clinton Corners Rd, Clinton Corners 2,464 07/19/2006 $435,000
10 Firehouse Ln, Clinton Corners 1,904 02/06/1998 $132,000
1018 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 1,960 05/20/1999 $80,000
2 Lakeview Rd, Rhinebeck 1,248 11/25/2002 $152,500
37 Shadblow Ln, Clinton Corners 3,380 12/08/2021 $725,000
25 Oak Tree Rd, Rhinebeck 1,192 10/03/2017 $107,000