Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Salt Point Tpke  »  2404 Salt Point Tpke

2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.566-2-550.709

Sales & Tax Overview for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Sale date 01/28/2011
Sale price $10,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,319

Lot & Building Information for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,420
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

How many square feet does 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,420 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $211,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2011 $10,000
11/30/1999 $13,500
03/21/1996 $52,433
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/28/2011 - D
02/07/2011 - R
Deed
11/30/1999 - D
12/03/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/14/1998 - D
05/20/1998 - R
Deed
03/21/1996 - D
05/09/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,319
Market value $211,000
Assessed value $211,000

Assessment History for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,000 $204,000 15.73 $3,209 +3.12%
2024 $194,000 $194,000 16.04 $3,112 -2.72%
2023 $178,000 $178,000 17.97 $3,199 -7.95%
2022 $170,000 $170,000 20.44 $3,475 +40.66%
2021 $118,600 $118,600 20.83 $2,470 +2.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 2404 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2415 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 1,560 01/14/2025 $550,000
2450-2452 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners
2424 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 1,778 06/24/2013 $245,000
2397 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 3,652 02/06/2014 $270,000
2512 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 2,490 08/09/2020 $925,000
2482 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 2,582 07/31/2025 $350,000