Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Willow Ln  »  83 Willow Ln

83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.567-0-129.884

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Sale date 04/19/2021
Sale price $629,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,618

Lot & Building Information for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,208
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 61.8
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $834,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2021 $629,000
07/09/2003 $665,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Deed
07/09/2003 - D
08/17/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,618
Market value $834,000
Assessed value $834,000

Assessment History for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $798,000 $798,000 13.93 $11,116 +1.12%
2024 $765,000 $765,000 14.37 $10,993 -4.20%
2023 $724,000 $724,000 15.85 $11,475 -11.99%
2022 $724,000 $724,000 18.01 $13,039 -3.69%
2021 $724,000 $724,000 18.7 $13,539 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 83 Willow Lane, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1170 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 2,400 08/15/2024
137 Shadblow Ln, Clinton Corners 1,980 01/08/1993 $44,000
2422 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 1,856 11/18/2020 $445,000
8 Hampton CT, Clinton Corners 1,782 07/29/2024 $330,000
2438 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 4,614 02/23/2024
83 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 3,934 12/06/2012 $1,190,000
371 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 5,649 01/30/2023
14 Tobin Dr, Clinton Corners 1,956
85 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 3,026 04/05/2011 $10