Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Shadblow Ln  »  62 Shadblow Ln

62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.569-0-8.158

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners

Property tax $6,743

Lot & Building Information for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 1,596
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.53
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $466,000, the tax amount paid for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $6,743.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,743
Market value $466,000
Assessed value $466,000

Assessment History for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,000 $456,000 14.47 $6,598 +1.79%
2024 $433,000 $433,000 14.97 $6,482 +2.84%
2023 $379,000 $379,000 16.63 $6,303 +2.92%
2022 $323,000 $323,000 18.96 $6,124 +10.18%
2021 $280,300 $280,300 19.83 $5,558 -4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Shadblow Lane, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.80
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.98
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.98
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.44

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.98
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.44
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 5.55
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.60
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 6.41

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.98
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.44
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.60
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 6.41