San Diego County  »  92121  »  Miramar Rd  »  7084 Miramar Rd

7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego
Zip code 92121
County San Diego
Neighborhood Miramar

Sales & Tax Overview for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego

Sale date 02/13/2015
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,257

Lot & Building Information for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego

Building sqft 37,500
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.66
Units 1
Year built 1988

Other Property Data for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 has a total of 37,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121?

7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,201,052.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego

7084 Miramar Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/15/2020
Last updated 04/08/2026
Lot size 0.66 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Garrett Fena
Todd Holley
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
4th Floor General Office $15/Sqft/Year 8,237 Garrett Fena
Todd Holley
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 7084 Miramar Road
7084 Miramar Road
7084 Miramar Road, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8237 Sqft
Price $15/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2015 $3,200,000
09/12/2006 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/13/2015 Deed
12/05/2013 Trustees Deed
06/01/2007 Deed
09/12/2006 Deed
02/07/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $52,559
Current property tax $14,257
Market value $4,201,052

Assessment History for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,201,052 1.2511 $52,559 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,118,679 1.228 $50,577 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,037,921 1.2251 $49,469 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,958,747 1.2164 $48,154 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,881,125 1.23219 $47,823 +0.19%

Permits for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/09/2025
07/30/2025
04/10/2023
04/10/2023
05/27/2020
01/25/2018
01/03/2017
05/27/2015
02/19/2014
Unlock the permit history for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,157
Median age 32
Average household income $162,890
Family households 59.0%
Occupied housing units 1,647
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,155,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $900,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7084 Miramar Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).